Affiliated Members

All Saints’ Orpington Festival I Website
AlHambra Tiling Project | Visit Website
Allegri Singers I www.allegrisingers.org.uk/
Andreas Nicolaou School of Music
Aspects of Opera I Website
Beckenham Bob Dylan Interest Group
Beckenham Chorale I Website
Beckenham Concert Band I Website
Beckenham Festival I Website
Beckenham Junior Choir www.beckenhamjuniorchoir.co.uk
Beckenham Photographic Society I Website
Beckenham Youth Voices
Beckenham & Bromley Branch of the Historical Association
Biggin Hill Musical Theatre Co. I Website
Bromley (Kent) Festival
Bromley Art Society I Website
Bromley Association of People with Disabilities I Website
Bromley Barbershop Harmony Club I Website
Bromley Batik
Bromley Borough Local History Society
Bromley Boy Singers I  bromleyboysingers.weebly.com/
Bromley Camera Club I Website
Bromley Concert Band
Bromley Guitar Society I http://bromleyguitarsociety.blogspot.co.uk
Bromley Ladies Barbershop Singers I Website
Bromley Little Theatre
Bromley Music Makers I Website
Bromley Evening Decorative and Fine Arts Society I Website
Bromley Oecumenical Singers I www.boesbromley.co.uk/
Bromley Parish Church I Website
Bromley Philharmonic Choir I Website
Bromley Players I Website
Bromley Ramblers’ Association I Website
Bromley Speakers Club
Bromley Symphony Orchestra I Website
BTA
Bromley Theatre Guild I Website
Bromley Youth Music Trust I Website
Burgess Autistic Trust I Website
Carolina Country Music Club
Chislehurst Artists
Community Links Bromley I Website
Conquest Art Society (Bromley)
Cornucopia
Cray Creative
Credo I Website
Croydon & Bromley School of Philosophy
El Quijote Spanish Club
Embroiderers’ Guild (Bromley Branch) I Website
FILMBOX Community Cinema (Beckenham) Website
Fundamentally Gospel www.fundamentallygospel.co.uk
Greenwood Camera Club
Greenfingers
Hayes Symphony Orchestra I Website
Hayes Philharmonic Choir I Website
Hayes Players I Website
Historical Association – Beckenham & Bromley Branch I Website
Just Voices
Kentish Opera I Website
Leap Productions
Maelisa McGuiness Theatre Production School
Magpie Dance Group I Website
Matchbox Theatre
Mick Collins Modern Jazz Orchestra
Monday Afternoon Strings
North Kent Decorative Fine Arts Society
North West Kent Association of Graduate Women
National Trust (Orpington & Chislehurst)
Orpington & District Caledonian Society | Visit Website
Orpington Literary Society
Orpington Chorale I Website
Orpington Floral Art Society. www.orpingtonflowers.org
Orpington Recorded Music Society I Website
Orpington Symphony Orchestra I Website
Orpington Music Studio
Orpington U3A
Orpington Video & Film makers | Visit Website
Orpington Organ and Keyboard club | Visit Website
Pastime Historical Dance
Petts Wood Art Group
Petts Wood Operatic Society I Website
Premier String Quartet
Progress Education I Website
Ripley Recitals
Shortlands Poetry Circle | Website
Sidcup Art Club
Sine Nomine Singers
Small Tales Storytelling Club
Society of Model Shipwrights
South London Singers I Website
Speakers of Bromley I Website
Spring Park Film Makers I Website
St George’s, Beckenham, Arts Festival
St. Mary’s Church I Website
Stretto string Quarte
Sundridge Park Scrappers
Sundridge Residents’ Association
The Jubilate Choir
The Woodentops I Website
Textile Studio
Theatre 62
Workers’ Educational Association (Bromley) I Website
Vocal Vitality http://www.vocalvitality.com
Workers’ Educational Association (Petts Wood & Orpington)
Workers’ Educational Association (West Wickham & Beckenham)
West Wickham Arts Association
West Wickham Operatic Society I Website

Individual Members
Clive Ball
Cliff Orsi | Website
Emma Brown
Dorian Burt
John Doran
Peter Jones
John Lacey
Raymond Lewis
Roger Lewis
Roger May
Daniel Meades
Janet Munro
Charles Murdoch
Amanda Miles Robins
Cliff Orsi
Richard Raven
Gilbert Rowland
Vincent Spears
Patricia Tucker
Patricia Williams
Andrew Wilson
Katherine Maclean
Peter Fallon-Goodhew
Lois Jones
Judith King
Chris Savage King
Eric Whiting
Susan Beale
Helen Brown
Annie Dickman
Frank Forster
Estelle Grandidier
Jean Low
Sarah Leonard
Kevin Norris
Juliet Price

Vice Presidents 
Anne Budgett
Roy Dean

Geoffrey Ellerby

Appointed by the LBB
Cllr. Alan Collins

Cllr. Ellie Harmer

Cllr Alexa Michael

As part of your membership to Bromley Arts Council you are entitled to list your event/class/course on the online Events Calendar.

If you wish to make use of this facility please send details, including a contact number, to enquires@bromleyarts.com with the heading Events Calendar.